Cost Manager

Company: Eden Brown Synergy

Location: Birmingham

Posted: May 8th, 2026

Overview

Eden Brown Synergy are working with an infrastructure, construction and railway transportation organisation who are looking for an experienced Cost Manager on a permanent basis.

The role is full time, starts ASAP and pays up to £54,595 per annum (there is also a 20% uplift on the salary for salary top up, pension top up or income protection) so up to £65,514 per annum.

The role is based in Birmingham City Centre and they offer hybrid working of 3 days in the office and 2 days from home.

Role

This role is responsible for supporting the Head of Cost and Estimating at a Programme and Contract level. This includes supporting the management of budgets, actual costs, forecasts and Earned Value Management (EVM) to support the successful delivery of the project.

Accountabilities

Essential Skills Required

Knowledge Required

Experience Required

Equal Opportunities

Eden Brown Synergy is an equal opportunities employer.

#J-18808-Ljbffr
Apply Now