Personal Assistant

Company IconSolo Support Services Ltd
Location IconLawshall

Job DescriptionPosition Title: Personal AssistantLocation: Bury St EdmundsHourly Rate: Day rate £14.12 per hour Night rate £17.51 per hourHours Per Week: Two vacancies for night support Two nights per week 19:...Read More>>.

Posted: June 29th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - Health, Nutrition and Exercise Science Student

Company IconAsk Jules
Location IconWeymouth

Job DescriptionPersonal Assistant to a Health, Nutrition and Exercise Science University StudentAre you a recent graduate, looking for an exciting opportunity?AskJules...Read More>>.

Posted: June 29th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconOBR Group Limited
Location IconNottingham

Job DescriptionLocation: Bingham, NottinghamshireJob Type: Full-Time | Office BasedSalary: £35,000 - £38,000About the RoleOur client is looking for a highly org...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconCarbon60 - Eng&Tech
Location IconBroughton

Job DescriptionPersonal Assistant - Broughton - 12 month contractThis dynamic company is seeking a talented and detail-oriented Personal Assistant to join their team in Broughton. If you thrive in a fast-paced, collaborative...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Care Assistant

Company IconAsk Jules
Location IconSalisbury

Job DescriptionPersonal Care AssistantBank Cover Personal Care Assistant - Wanted Immediately!Ask Jules is in need of Bank Personal Care Assistants to cover a range of our clients across the Salisbury, Marl...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Female Home Carer / Personal Assistant

Company IconAnderson Wright Consulting
Location IconBangor

Job DescriptionFEMALE HOME CARER/PERSONAL ASSISTANT BANGOR GWYNEDD. FULL/PART TIME POSTIONSSHIFTS AVAILABLE- DAYS AND OCCASIONAL NIGHTS7am -8pm @£14.00 per hour Monday – Friday £15...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconRobert Half Limited
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Job DescriptionEXECUTIVE PERSONAL ASSISTANT - NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE - FULLY ONSITE - UP TO £50kRobert Half are thrilled to be recruiting for a full-time, permanent Executive Personal Assistant for a client in...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Care Assistant

Company IconSolo Support Services Ltd
Location IconWalkeringham

Job DescriptionPersonal Care Assistant SOLOJSORI am a 28-year-old gentleman living in my own annex at the family home in the Walkeringham area of Doncaster with my mum, dad, and our two dogs. I have a cheeky sense of h...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant / Legal Secretary - Poole - Up to £28K

Company IconBond Williams Limited
Location IconPoole

Job DescriptionWe're working with a well-established legal practice looking to recruit an experienced Personal Assistant / Legal Secretary to support senior legal professionals within a busy office environment.This is a...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Female Personal Assistant

Company IconSolo Support Services Ltd
Location IconBamber Bridge

Job DescriptionPosition Title: Personal Assistant (Females Required)Location: Bamber Bridge, PrestonPay: £14.15 per hourHours: Average 30 hours per week (120 hours over a 4-week rota)...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Care Support Worker (Personal Assistant)

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location Icon

Job DescriptionCare Support Worker (Personal Assistant)Location: Dunoon, PA23Salary: £13.45 per hourContract: Full time, PermanentHours: 30 hours per week*Shifts in...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Care Assistant Petersfield

Company IconAsk Jules
Location IconPetersfield

Job DescriptionPersonal Care Assistant £16/hr | PetersfieldLooking for a rewarding role where youll make a real difference every day?Whether youre a recent graduate, exploring a ca...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant / Befriender

Company IconSolo Support Services Ltd
Location IconNottingham

Job DescriptionPersonal Assistant / Befriender & Business Support (Gardening)?Location: Edwalton, Tollerton and West Bridgford areas of NottinghamHours: Up to 15 hours per week (Worked flexibly acr...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Graduate Opportunity: Live in Personal Care Assistant

Company IconAsk Jules
Location Icon

Job DescriptionLive-In Personal Care Assistant to Film university studentAre you looking for an opportunity thats a little different, have you got the experience and attitude to deliver high quality professional...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Altrincham, Female Personal assistant

Company IconAltrincham Personal Assistant
Location IconAltrincham

Job DescriptionDo you want to make a difference to someones life, have you got an interest in supporting young people with learning disabilities, working as part of a small team, in a job that will give you lots of satisfaction and...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to the CEO

Company IconBrook Street UK
Location IconCardiff

Job DescriptionPersonal Assistant to the CEO (Full-Time, Permanent)Location: Cardiff Salary: £32,000-£36,000 parking at location, onsite role working with a friendly supportive team in a g...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Legal Assistant - Personal Injury

Company IconCharalle Group
Location IconSouthampton

Job DescriptionOne of the leading and established Law firms in Personal Injury is seeking a Legal Assistant to join the Personal Injury team Led by experienced personal injury specialists, the team combines strong technical expertis...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Hourly Personal Care Assistant

Company IconAsk Jules
Location IconMarlborough

Job DescriptionHourly Personal Care Assistant Complex needs Personal Care Assistant needed in Marlborough, Wiltshire - Immediate start! We are recruiting on behalf of our client with a spinal cord injury, who is living...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - Financial Services

Company IconSiamo Group Ltd
Location IconGloucestershire

We here at Siamo Recruitment are proud to working with one of South Wests leading wealth management firms. Due to continued success and an exciting re-structure our client are looking to hire an Personal Assistant.This is the perfect opportunity...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Care Assistant

Company IconHome Care Direct
Location IconWirral

Personal Assistant - ZR_533Location: Moreton, Merseyside Hours: 26 hours (Days and Nights, 1 x 12 hour shift and 1 x 14 hour shift Pay: Weekdays 8am-10pm £ / weekdays W/N 8pm-8am £ / Weekends 8am-10pm £ / Weekends W/N 8pm-8...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Sessional Personal Assistant in East Kilbride

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconEast Kilbride

East Kilbride Sessional positions available Shift pattern; dayshifts, 8am - 8pm and waking nightshifts, 8pm - 8am £14.95 per hour (£13.45 £1.50 market supplement) Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal As...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Lisa in Inverclyde

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconIbrox

Inverclyde 11 Hours per week - Monday to Friday and occasional weekends Driver required Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important role within Enable by making...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant Sessional in East Renfrewshire

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconBarrhead

Newton Mearns/Barrhead/Eaglesham/Thornliebank/Giffnock Sessional contracts available Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important role within Enable by making a...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant in Easterhouse

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconBaillieston

About The Role Easterhouse and surrounding areas 38hrs hours per week Shift times vary however can work a range of shifts 10am - 10pm, 10am - 3pm, 11am - 4:30pm, possible sleepovers. Male Drivers required Are you interested in working for an award wi...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Ben in Barrhead

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconBarrhead

About The Role BARRHEAD 15 HOUR AND 20 HOURS AVAILABLE A WEEK SHIFT PATTERN- 10AM TO 3PM (INCLUDING OVERNIGHT SUPPORT) DRIVER - AUTOMATIC CAR Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Ben in Barrhead (SESSIONAL)

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconBarrhead

About The Role BARRHEAD SESSIONAL CONTRACTS SHIFT PATTERN- BETWEEN 10AM TO 3PM NEXT DAY DRIVER - AUTOMATIC LICENSE Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important r...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Colin in Giffnock

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconGiffnock

About The Role GIFFNOCK 6.5 HOURS OR 13 HOURS PER WEEK SHIFT PATTERN - BETWEEN 9AM -10PM OVER 7 DAYS TYPICAL SHIFT PATTERN - 9AM TO 3.30PM OR 3.30PM TO 10PM FEMALE ONLY Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Eleanor

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconBaillieston

Easterhouse Full and Part time position available 8am - 10pm full long day shift (1 x 35 hour position and 1 x 14 hour position available) £13.45 / hour Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Sup...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Legal Personal Assistant

Company IconHAYS
Location IconEdinburgh

Your new company You'll be joining a respected, well‑established professional services organisation in Edinburgh, known for its collaborative culture and strong operational infrastructure. The firm supports major projects and works closely with int...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - De Paul House - sessional

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconIbrox

PERSONAL ASSISTANT- DE PAUL HOUSE SESSIONAL CONTRACTS Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important role within Enable by making a positive difference every day t...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant, Care at Home

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconThornhill

Mid & Upper Nithsdale - Thornhill, Closeburn, Penpont, Sanquhar and Kelloholm areas Part time contracts available Various shift patterns Are you interested in working for an award-winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) hav...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Support Assistant for Independent Living Support

Company IconPrivate Individual Employer
Location IconGlasgow

Important Notice *This job is based in Glasgow and may require occasional travel. It is open to UK residents with work permits. Please do not apply if you live abroad/require a sponsorship Visa. Due to employer’s health, you must be a non-smoker an...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconSighthill

About The Role Edinburgh - Longstone, Morningside Area Part Time/Full Time/Sessional Contracts Available £13.45 per hour Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most impo...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant Sessional

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconSighthill

About The Role Edinburgh Sessional £13.45 HOURLY RATE Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important role within Enable by making a positive difference every day...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Jessica in Longstone

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconLongstone

About The Role Longstone - Edinburgh 15.15 - 09.15 including Overnight Support Monday - Friday 09.15 - 9.15 Including Overnight Support Saturday and Sunday Flexible contracts available £13.45 HOURLY RATE Are you interested in working for an award wi...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Lola

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconSighthill

Edinburgh 15 hours per week £13.45 Per Hour Weekdays: 3pm to 10pm plus overnight support - 9am finish Weekends and day centre holidays: 9am to 10pm plus overnight support - 9am finish Are you interested in working for an award winning social care ch...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - Beacon House - Nightshift

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location Icon

Cranhill, Glasgow 24.5 HOURS PER WEEK FEMALE ONLY NIGHTSHIFT £13.45 per hour Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important role within Enable by making a positiv...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - Southside Dementia

Company IconEnable Scotland
Location IconGorbals

About The Role Gorbals, Glasgow 14 Hours per week Early and/or Backshifts £13.45 per hour Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support Workers) have the most important role within Enable by mak...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant (35 hpw), Highland Council Headquarters, Inverness - HGH21407

Company IconHIGHLAND COUNCIL
Location Icon

Job Description Post Title: Personal Assistant Location: Highland Council Headquarters, Inverness Hours: 35 hours per week Duration: Permanent Salary: £32,596 - £36,145 per annum Salary placing will normally be at the first point of the scale. Cont...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Tax Manager / Personal Tax Assistant Manager

Company IconRGH-Global Limited
Location IconCheltenham

Personal Tax Manager / Personal Tax Assistant Manager Salary: £40,000 – £50,000 + discretionary bonus Location: Cheltenham (hybrid working – flexible) Job Type:...Read More>>.

Posted: May 8th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconDiverse Talent Partners Ltd
Location IconLondon

Personal Assistant (London) Full-Time | Premium Japanese Tea Brand A fast-growing luxury Japanese tea brand based in London is seeking a highly organised and proactive Personal Assistant to support t...Read More>>.

Posted: May 14th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Chef Manager - Dartford - Full Time - Dartford

Company IconCompass Group
Location IconDartford

Salary: 34,088 per annumShift hours: Full TimeChef Manager - Dartford34,087 per annum...Read More>>.

Posted: June 30th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Domestic Assistant - Full Time - Dartford

Company IconCompass Group
Location IconDartford

Salary: 12.92 per hourShift hours: Full Time12.92 per hour, 35 hours per weekAre you looking for a new challenge? For a rewarding job where you have the opportunity to make a real difference? Would you like...Read More>>.

Posted: June 30th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Porter - Full Time - Dartford

Company IconCompass Group
Location IconDartford

Salary: 12.92 per hourShift hours: Full TimeWe're currently recruiting a dedicated Porter to help ensure the smooth running of operations at Healthcare on a full time basis, contracted to 38.5 hours per week....Read More>>.

Posted: June 30th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Porter - Part Time - Dartford

Company IconCompass Group
Location IconDartford

Salary: 12.92 per hourShift hours: Part TimeWe're currently recruiting a dedicated Porter - Zero Hours to help ensure the smooth running of operations at Healthcare on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hou...Read More>>.

Posted: June 30th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to Chief Executive Officer

Company IconThe Associates Global
Location IconLondon

We are looking for an organised and proactive Personal Assistant looking to work within a financial services business that has a brilliant reputation in the market as well as in reviews from their own staff? The Associates Global is seeking an...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant (Belfast City Centre)

Company IconHoneycomb Jobs Limited
Location IconBelfast

Honeycomb is delighted to be partnering with a highly respected commercial law firm to recruit an experienced Personal Assistant for their Belfast office. The JobWe are currently seeking an experienced...Read More>>.

Posted: June 4th, 2026
View salary & More Info

HGV Fitter - Dartford, Kent

Company IconFM Conway
Location IconDartford

HGV Fitter - Dartford, KentFMConway iscurrently recruiting foran experienced HGVFitterto join our Plant and Workshop division. Working within our busy and vibrant team at our Dartfordworkshop, you will wo...Read More>>.

Posted: March 31st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Schemes Manager - Dartford, Kent

Company IconFM Conway
Location IconDartford

Schemes Manager - Dartford, KentFM Conway is recruiting a Schemes Manager to join our innovative Digital Urban Solutions division. As a Schemes Manager, you will play a key part in the end-to-end delivery...Read More>>.

Posted: June 25th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Level 3 Qualified Personal Trainer - Dartford

Company IconThe Gym group
Location IconDartford

Job Description Join The Gym Group - and achieve your Personal Best Are you a passionate and people-focused Level 3 qualified Personal Trainer looking to build your career in a vibrant, supportive environment? At The Gym Group , we're not just a gym-...Read More>>.

Posted: July 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 2 3